Skip to content

Tue, Apr 7 · Regular season

Bulls129atWizards98

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Patrick Williams F3220763136-84-64-4+25
Collin Sexton G3015974035-161-84-4+21
Guerschon Yabusele F279610113-91-52-2+14
Rob Dillingham G2726722049-155-83-4+24
Tre Jones G2720291028-150-34-4+15
Leonard Miller F2513810205-111-62-3+20
Lachlan Olbrich C217721303-60-11-4+17
Mac McClung G185031002-51-30-0-2
Yuki Kawamura G173221001-21-20-0+6
Isaac Okoro F-G1611421004-71-32-2+15
Team12952351471346-9415-4522-27

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Julian Reese F36171143248-140-01-4-15
Carlton Carrington G3214470055-122-82-2-20
Will Riley F312632021-130-50-0-14
Justin Champagnie F295821212-91-50-0-14
Sharife Cooper G2717140056-102-53-3-22
Leaky Black F243501011-41-30-0-31
Bilal Coulibaly G2419310217-102-33-6-22
Jamir Watkins F2213710024-101-74-4-4
Anthony Gill F158101103-42-20-2-13
Team984622872137-8611-3813-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankWAS
113.824thOffensive rating29th111.6
118.922ndDefensive rating30th123.4
-5.122ndNet rating30th-11.8
101.92ndPace5th100.8
54.714thEffective FG %21st53.5
12.722ndTurnover %26th13.2
23.127thOffensive rebound %21st24.1
19.124thFree throw rate27th18.0
55.320thOpponent eFG %27th56.3
10.629thForced turnover %22nd11.2
75.56thDefensive rebound %30th70.2
19.07thOpponent FT rate29th23.2