Skip to content

Sat, Apr 4 · Regular season

Wizards136atHeat152

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Will Riley F37315050012-172-45-6-3
Carlton Carrington G2711252024-133-80-1-25
Bilal Coulibaly G2512322305-130-22-4-20
Tre Johnson G2511340025-131-50-0-17
Sharife Cooper G2520270036-103-55-6+6
Jaden Hardy G2519221127-155-100-0+3
Anthony Gill F226530002-50-02-2-23
Justin Champagnie F21121021004-91-23-3-12
Jamir Watkins F1914311105-82-42-2+13
Julian Reese F100920000-20-00-0+5
Leaky Black F40000000-10-00-0-7
Team1364428125950-10617-4019-24

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kel'el Ware C362419207110-153-61-2+7
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G32323410212-181-27-7+1
Kasparas Jakučionis G2814390234-92-54-6-2
Andrew Wiggins F-G2621231117-114-53-4+24
Davion Mitchell G2512460015-92-50-0+19
Bam Adebayo C-F2414971023-62-46-7+25
Pelle Larsson G2416740136-100-24-6+27
Simone Fontecchio F198141013-42-30-0+12
Nikola Jovic F135020002-61-40-0-19
Dru Smith G126012002-50-32-2-15
Keshad Johnson F10100000-00-00-0+1
Team15249426111454-9317-3927-34

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
WASRankStatRankMIA
111.629thOffensive rating13th117.5
123.430thDefensive rating12th115.2
-11.830thNet rating13th+2.3
100.85thPace1st102.8
53.521stEffective FG %17th54.2
13.226thTurnover %4th11.2
24.121stOffensive rebound %17th25.4
18.027thFree throw rate14th21.2
56.327thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
11.222ndForced turnover %17th12.2
70.230thDefensive rebound %8th74.9
23.229thOpponent FT rate9th19.3