Skip to content

Fri, Apr 3 · Regular season

Hawks141atNets107

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3421430348-164-91-1+21
Dyson Daniels G2911465025-81-20-0+29
Jalen Johnson F28181151036-121-25-7+28
Onyeka Okongwu F-C2715740215-112-53-4+37
CJ McCollum G2525271008-124-75-6+15
Jonathan Kuminga F2112211114-63-31-2+8
Mouhamed Gueye F175411002-30-01-1-7
Corey Kispert F1513210204-53-42-2+16
Zaccharie Risacher F132100011-30-20-0-6
Gabe Vincent G103041111-31-30-0+6
Asa Newell F55120002-41-20-0+7
Keaton Wallace G44111002-20-00-0+4
Christian Koloko C45100002-20-01-1+4
Caleb Houstan G42110001-10-00-0+4
Buddy Hield G40000000-20-00-0+4
Team14141361191351-9020-3919-24

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Drake Powell F296242112-70-22-2-25
Nolan Traoré G2913243125-112-61-2-23
Nicolas Claxton F-C2516520037-100-12-2-19
Ben Saraf G242240021-40-00-0-18
Chaney Johnson G-F2311641135-70-01-2-11
Terance Mann G228210023-52-30-0-14
Ziaire Williams G-F218331012-101-33-4-15
Noah Clowney F2112411144-70-24-4-17
Josh Minott F2110301003-72-52-2-12
Malachi Smith G1715201005-84-51-1-5
Trevon Scott F86210002-31-11-1-11
Team10733241041839-7912-2817-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankBKN
117.114thOffensive rating30th109.7
114.79thDefensive rating26th120.1
+2.412thNet rating29th-10.3
100.77thPace25th96.2
55.410thEffective FG %30th52.0
11.79thTurnover %29th13.7
24.420thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
18.126thFree throw rate14th21.2
54.618thOpponent eFG %28th57.1
13.26thForced turnover %14th12.4
74.59thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
20.615thOpponent FT rate27th22.5