Skip to content

Wed, Apr 1 · Regular season

Spurs127atWarriors113

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Stephon Castle G33157111044-92-45-7+6
Victor Wembanyama F-C294118303016-222-67-8+16
Devin Vassell G-F288240122-81-53-4+25
Harrison Barnes F2713631004-73-62-3-7
Keldon Johnson F2611310013-112-63-4+7
Julian Champagnie F2515320015-154-131-10
De'Aaron Fox G2511442014-71-22-2+30
Dylan Harper G2313252036-110-21-1-4
Carter Bryant F170311210-30-30-0+6
Mason Plumlee F-C70001010-00-00-0-9
Team1274834861444-9315-4724-30

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jeenathan Williams G4718412028-182-40-0-9
Pat Spencer G3814871156-152-60-0-3
Omer Yurtseven C2917840116-90-15-6+1
Malevy Leons F295452022-60-01-3-1
Will Richard G262430001-30-20-0-18
LJ Cryer G2317130026-122-73-3-16
Draymond Green F2114211104-74-62-2-11
Brandin Podziemski G1714650014-82-54-4-9
Seth Curry G1012200005-82-40-0-4
Team1133929631342-8614-3515-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense defends without fouling (1st) against a Golden State offense that rarely gets to the line (23rd).

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Key battles

  • San Antonio's offense protects the ball (4th), but Golden State's defense forces turnovers (4th). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankGSW
120.54thOffensive rating18th115.8
112.23rdDefensive rating17th116.4
+8.42ndNet rating20th-0.6
99.113thPace18th98.3
55.96thEffective FG %13th54.9
11.24thTurnover %27th13.3
26.210thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
21.510thFree throw rate23rd19.2
52.23rdOpponent eFG %20th55.3
11.026thForced turnover %4th13.5
77.31stDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
18.01stOpponent FT rate12th19.8