Skip to content

Mon, Mar 30 · Regular season

Wizards101atLakers120

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Will Riley F3620221028-191-73-3-22
Anthony Gill F3611511105-70-01-2-21
Jamir Watkins F288552014-110-40-0-14
Carlton Carrington G285170042-61-30-0-20
Justin Champagnie F2718421008-121-21-1+11
Tre Johnson G2311622015-121-60-0-3
Jaden Hardy G2211500004-82-51-2-12
Tristan Vukcevic F2014314104-121-65-6-16
Sharife Cooper G203250011-60-21-2+2
Team1013325112941-937-3512-16

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
LeBron James F332110120148-161-34-6+25
Jake LaRavia F284323102-30-00-0+23
Austin Reaves G2719391054-110-411-12+6
Bronny James G266111022-100-52-2+4
Rui Hachimura F2514600006-101-31-2+9
Luke Kennard G2319211017-104-51-1+20
Jarred Vanderbilt F234811011-30-12-4+5
Deandre Ayton C2212710325-50-02-2+9
Jaxson Hayes C2019700208-81-12-3+18
Drew Timme F60110000-00-00-0-8
Dalton Knecht F40010000-10-10-0-8
Kobe Bufkin G32000001-20-10-0-8
Team1204829771544-797-2425-32

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

Lakers edges

  • On offenseLos Angeles' offense gets to the line (2nd) against a Washington defense that sends opponents to the line (29th).
  • On offenseLos Angeles' offense shoots efficiently (2nd) against a Washington defense that gives up good looks (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
WASRankStatRankLAL
111.629thOffensive rating9th119.0
123.430thDefensive rating19th117.2
-11.830thNet rating14th+1.8
100.85thPace21st97.6
53.521stEffective FG %2nd57.3
13.226thTurnover %20th12.6
24.121stOffensive rebound %22nd23.9
18.027thFree throw rate2nd24.4
56.327thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
11.222ndForced turnover %11th12.6
70.230thDefensive rebound %13th74.3
23.229thOpponent FT rate8th19.1