Skip to content

Mon, Mar 30 · Regular season

76ers109atHeat119

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G4423790227-202-97-7+1
Paul George F3519421017-184-111-1-22
Joel Embiid F-C34267301310-252-64-5-18
Kelly Oubre Jr. F31111130015-141-40-0+9
Quentin Grimes G3111540014-82-51-2+12
VJ Edgecombe G3013152015-81-32-2-33
Dominick Barlow F204400102-20-00-0-12
Adem Bona F142300100-10-02-2+10
Justin Edwards F10000000-00-00-0+3
Team109422635940-9612-3817-19

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bam Adebayo C-F42231661025-111-412-13+27
Tyler Herro G42304312312-243-103-5+18
Pelle Larsson G36201031008-130-44-6+18
Andrew Wiggins F-G3614803226-132-50-1+5
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G3214650005-132-62-2+11
Davion Mitchell G309450034-91-50-0-2
Kel'el Ware C135620012-71-30-0-14
Simone Fontecchio F63300001-31-30-0-8
Dru Smith G31000000-00-01-2-5
Team1195724641143-9311-4022-29

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHIRankStatRankMIA
116.217thOffensive rating13th117.5
116.316thDefensive rating12th115.2
-0.218thNet rating13th+2.3
98.815thPace1st102.8
53.026thEffective FG %17th54.2
11.46thTurnover %4th11.2
26.210thOffensive rebound %17th25.4
22.26thFree throw rate14th21.2
54.110thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.88thForced turnover %17th12.2
72.526thDefensive rebound %8th74.9
21.218thOpponent FT rate9th19.3