Skip to content

Sat, Mar 28 · Regular season

Bulls124atGrizzlies125

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Matas Buzelis F392910313410-213-106-7+14
Josh Giddey G351813102356-111-35-5-15
Collin Sexton G3026122026-143-611-13+4
Isaac Okoro F-G307410323-70-31-2-6
Tre Jones G2919962048-151-42-4+3
Lachlan Olbrich C238720112-20-04-8-4
Patrick Williams F234300102-50-30-0+5
Leonard Miller F165401001-20-13-4-1
Rob Dillingham G158220053-52-30-0-5
Team12453268112341-8210-3332-43

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jahmai Mashack G3017221028-120-11-1+1
Rayan Rupert G-F3014422006-102-30-0+6
Walter Clayton Jr. G307362053-91-60-0+1
Adama Bal G283232001-81-50-0-7
Tyler Burton F2718531107-153-71-3-16
Cedric Coward G24249440310-192-62-3+13
GG Jackson F2110430023-140-44-4+18
DeJon Jarreau G1914231215-70-04-5-19
Javon Small G166243002-52-30-0+4
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F1512411015-81-31-1+4
Team12537311731450-10712-3813-17

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankMEM
113.824thOffensive rating25th113.5
118.922ndDefensive rating23rd119.5
-5.122ndNet rating24th-6.0
101.92ndPace5th100.8
54.714thEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.722ndTurnover %22nd12.7
23.127thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
19.124thFree throw rate19th19.9
55.320thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
10.629thForced turnover %8th12.8
75.56thDefensive rebound %29th70.9
19.07thOpponent FT rate14th20.3