Skip to content

Wed, Mar 25 · Regular season

Nets106atWarriors109

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Drake Powell F3410202004-102-70-0-8
Ben Saraf G3214472045-92-32-4-9
Terance Mann G234512002-70-30-0+4
Ziaire Williams G-F2319126036-111-26-7+6
Josh Minott F238232153-52-40-0-5
Jalen Wilson F2315320014-91-36-8-9
Nicolas Claxton F-C208421133-60-02-2+1
Chaney Johnson G-F1911131015-81-30-0-2
Malachi Smith G1812310005-82-40-00
Tyson Etienne G175131002-61-30-0+8
E.J. Liddell F80100000-20-10-0-1
Team10627241721739-8112-3316-21

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Gui Santos F35313121511-164-65-8-6
Brandin Podziemski G3522650036-112-48-8+19
Draymond Green F347532132-41-32-4+11
De'Anthony Melton G2814934045-121-53-4+16
Kristaps Porzingis F-C2717520064-90-29-10+11
Gary Payton II G2410721005-50-00-0-2
Will Richard G203201111-11-10-0-13
LJ Cryer G150220020-40-30-0-8
Pat Spencer G154331022-50-30-0-9
Omer Yurtseven C71100000-10-01-2-4
Team10943211132636-689-2728-36

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

Warriors edges

  • On defenseGolden State's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Brooklyn offense that turns it over (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BKNRankStatRankGSW
109.730thOffensive rating18th115.8
120.126thDefensive rating17th116.4
-10.329thNet rating20th-0.6
96.225thPace18th98.3
52.030thEffective FG %13th54.9
13.729thTurnover %27th13.3
23.624thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
21.214thFree throw rate23rd19.2
57.128thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
12.414thForced turnover %4th13.5
74.018thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
22.527thOpponent FT rate12th19.8