Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cooper Flagg F36268721010-181-45-6-6
Max Christie G329120013-53-40-0-6
P.J. Washington F31191510108-151-52-2-3
Naji Marshall F3022430017-171-67-8-7
Brandon Williams G1911260013-60-25-7-1
Khris Middleton F1811350014-81-22-2-11
Marvin Bagley III F177330003-80-21-20
Dwight Powell F-C167401101-20-05-7-5
Ryan Nembhard G134040002-30-00-00
Klay Thompson G118000003-62-20-0-4
John Poulakidas G93100001-41-40-0+5
Tyler Smith F88100003-52-40-0+3
Team135423133448-9712-3527-34

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jamal Murray G41536400419-289-146-6+10
Nikola Jokic C382321191018-191-56-6+10
Cameron Johnson F3012130115-82-40-0+7
Tim Hardaway Jr. G274120011-31-21-2+15
Christian Braun G2511340024-81-32-3+9
Peyton Watson G2321430007-102-35-6+3
Spencer Jones F204200001-20-12-4-8
Bruce Brown G206210002-41-21-2-9
Julian Strawther G168500003-72-40-0-2
Team142453611950-8919-3823-29

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense protects the ball (3rd) against a Dallas defense that rarely forces turnovers (28th).

Key battles

  • Denver's offense gets to the line (4th), but Dallas' defense defends without fouling (2nd). Watch the free throws.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankDEN
111.927thOffensive rating1st123.4
117.320thDefensive rating21st118.2
-5.423rdNet rating7th+5.2
101.14thPace20th97.7
52.727thEffective FG %1st57.7
12.114thTurnover %3rd10.9
23.226thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
21.79thFree throw rate4th23.7
54.618thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
10.928thForced turnover %30th10.0
74.115thDefensive rebound %7th75.3
18.32ndOpponent FT rate10th19.6