Skip to content

Wed, Mar 25 · Regular season

Spurs123atGrizzlies98

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Vassell G-F2719741007-104-61-2+38
Victor Wembanyama F-C27191533728-151-32-3+34
Stephon Castle G2615390055-70-25-9+34
Julian Champagnie F2613821114-103-82-2+28
Dylan Harper G2310560114-82-50-0+18
Harrison Barnes F2211220004-73-60-0+7
Keldon Johnson F2215730017-161-60-0+9
Carter Bryant F155101002-30-11-2-11
Jordan McLaughlin G152110001-30-20-0-13
Mason Plumlee F-C102421021-10-00-0+5
Kelly Olynyk F99130012-21-14-4-8
Bismack Biyombo C90400000-10-00-0-8
Lindy Waters III F93110011-61-60-0-8
Team1235936791446-8916-4615-22

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Javon Small G308351032-41-33-4-15
GG Jackson F3020722107-153-73-4-18
Cam Spencer G291270010-60-21-1-12
Taylor Hendricks F282800021-70-40-0-33
Cedric Coward G2712140005-102-60-0-11
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F2517500016-103-72-3-20
Tyler Burton F246212112-72-50-0-13
Walter Clayton Jr. G2210260123-82-42-4-5
DeJon Jarreau G1515213025-152-113-4-6
Taj Gibson F107100003-41-10-0+8
Team983326831234-8616-5014-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense contests every shot (3rd) against a Memphis offense that struggles to shoot (23rd).

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankMEM
120.54thOffensive rating25th113.5
112.23rdDefensive rating23rd119.5
+8.42ndNet rating24th-6.0
99.113thPace5th100.8
55.96thEffective FG %23rd53.3
11.24thTurnover %22nd12.7
26.210thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
21.510thFree throw rate19th19.9
52.23rdOpponent eFG %26th56.2
11.026thForced turnover %8th12.8
77.31stDefensive rebound %29th70.9
18.01stOpponent FT rate14th20.3