Skip to content

Wed, Mar 25 · Regular season

Bulls137at76ers157

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Giddey G33239120148-133-64-4-15
Matas Buzelis F3018820136-154-102-2-15
Tre Jones G2815470014-90-27-8-8
Isaac Okoro F-G2313211005-103-60-0-22
Rob Dillingham G2312210015-100-42-2+6
Guerschon Yabusele F2211400003-82-53-3-7
Leonard Miller F2115720016-121-52-2+5
Patrick Williams F2010311004-61-31-4-14
Collin Sexton G1916141015-91-45-6-29
Nick Richards C92500021-30-00-0-9
Lachlan Olbrich C62200001-20-10-0+13
Jalen Smith F-C60100100-10-10-0-5
Team1374830331348-9815-4726-31

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Quentin Grimes G3113653315-101-32-2+16
VJ Edgecombe G3022661017-94-54-5+32
Joel Embiid F-C28356701312-173-38-9+33
Dominick Barlow F269550203-50-03-4+27
Paul George F26286441011-226-130-0+14
Cameron Payne G2415430005-85-80-0+16
Adem Bona F154800221-20-02-2-2
Trendon Watford F154210002-70-10-0+7
Justin Edwards F1512010005-71-31-2+20
MarJon Beauchamp F72000101-40-30-2-14
Jabari Walker F73000001-11-10-0-14
Dalen Terry F67021003-40-11-2-13
Kyle Lowry G53000001-41-40-0-11
Andre Drummond C50200010-30-20-0-11
Team1574534910857-10322-4721-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankPHI
113.824thOffensive rating17th116.2
118.922ndDefensive rating16th116.3
-5.122ndNet rating18th-0.2
101.92ndPace15th98.8
54.714thEffective FG %26th53.0
12.722ndTurnover %6th11.4
23.127thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.124thFree throw rate6th22.2
55.320thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
10.629thForced turnover %8th12.8
75.56thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
19.07thOpponent FT rate18th21.2