Skip to content

Sat, Mar 21 · Regular season

76ers126atJazz116

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
VJ Edgecombe G39221341029-191-43-4+6
Quentin Grimes G3625540049-151-46-6+9
Cameron Payne G2716370114-103-75-5-2
Adem Bona F2616501207-120-02-4+6
Justin Edwards F258011003-101-51-1+5
Trendon Watford F2320940037-110-16-6+15
Andre Drummond C214820422-50-20-0+6
Jabari Walker F188531113-50-12-2+5
MarJon Beauchamp F136310012-40-22-2+7
Dalen Terry F80310010-10-10-0-7
Dominick Barlow F41200010-00-01-20
Team1265627481646-926-2728-32

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bez Mbeng G4513670005-71-32-2-14
Kennedy Chandler G3719541005-132-47-7-4
Elijah Harkless G3615455126-131-52-2-2
Cody Williams F3515030035-150-45-6-18
Airious Bailey F3325740527-204-147-8+3
John Konchar G-F259521104-80-21-1-14
Kyle Filipowski C1812641113-141-85-5+5
Oscar Tshiebwe F-C118600004-60-00-0-6
Team116392988839-969-4029-31

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHIRankStatRankUTA
116.217thOffensive rating22nd114.8
116.316thDefensive rating29th123.0
-0.218thNet rating27th-8.2
98.815thPace3rd101.6
53.026thEffective FG %20th53.6
11.46thTurnover %24th12.8
26.210thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
22.26thFree throw rate8th21.8
54.110thOpponent eFG %30th57.8
12.88thForced turnover %18th11.9
72.526thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
21.218thOpponent FT rate28th22.7