Skip to content

Sat, Mar 21 · Regular season

Heat122atRockets123

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bam Adebayo C-F453221420112-212-46-8+5
Tyler Herro G39256410010-222-93-3+12
Simone Fontecchio F3821331008-125-90-0+17
Davion Mitchell G3715192026-153-100-0+8
Pelle Larsson G3119530027-122-33-5+2
Myron Gardner F208230023-42-30-0-15
Kasparas Jakučionis G140130000-10-10-0-5
Dru Smith G72020101-20-10-0-13
Kel'el Ware C50100020-00-00-0-15
Nikola Jovic F40100000-30-10-0-1
Team122413161947-9216-4112-16

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jabari Smith Jr. F4013440214-132-83-4-4
Amen Thompson G-F382418401310-171-13-3+2
Reed Sheppard G37232144008-125-82-2+17
Kevin Durant F3727330039-175-94-4-11
Alperen Sengun F-C32191230039-130-01-2-4
Tari Eason F207300032-71-32-2-9
Dorian Finney-Smith F141130000-20-21-2+9
Aaron Holiday G138021003-42-30-0+12
Jae'Sean Tate F60100000-10-10-0-4
Josh Okogie G31000000-00-01-2-3
Team1234433531345-8616-3517-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankHOU
117.513thOffensive rating8th119.6
115.212thDefensive rating7th114.2
+2.313thNet rating6th+5.4
102.81stPace29th95.2
54.217thEffective FG %17th54.2
11.24thTurnover %20th12.6
25.417thOffensive rebound %1st34.8
21.214thFree throw rate19th19.9
54.07thOpponent eFG %6th53.0
12.217thForced turnover %21st11.6
74.98thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
19.39thOpponent FT rate5th18.9