Skip to content

Fri, Mar 20 · Regular season

Raptors115atNuggets121

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F3815882227-181-60-00
Brandon Ingram F3619520037-121-34-6+2
Jakob Poeltl C352311220010-140-03-6-2
Immanuel Quickley G3415483016-113-70-00
RJ Barrett F-G3418520136-141-55-5-4
Ja'Kobe Walter G2314221104-64-52-2-12
Jamal Shead G214250012-70-30-1-9
Sandro Mamukelashvili F144220001-10-02-20
Jamison Battle F53110001-30-21-1-5
Team1154032841044-8610-3117-23

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jamal Murray G40315610110-182-69-10+2
Nikola Jokic C3722891129-141-23-5-2
Christian Braun G3311420015-91-30-0-8
Cameron Johnson F316522012-70-42-3+7
Aaron Gordon F2916530116-101-23-5-4
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2823401028-167-100-0+12
Bruce Brown G2112300024-62-32-2+13
Spencer Jones F180340000-10-00-0+7
Tyus Jones G30100000-00-00-0+3
Team1213826521044-8114-3019-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense gets to the line (4th) against a Toronto defense that sends opponents to the line (25th).

Key battles

  • Denver's offense protects the ball (3rd), but Toronto's defense forces turnovers (4th). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankDEN
117.015thOffensive rating1st123.4
114.15thDefensive rating21st118.2
+2.911thNet rating7th+5.2
97.522ndPace20th97.7
54.615thEffective FG %1st57.7
11.57thTurnover %3rd10.9
25.516thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
20.417thFree throw rate4th23.7
54.07thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
13.54thForced turnover %30th10.0
74.018thDefensive rebound %7th75.3
22.225thOpponent FT rate10th19.6