Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
OG Anunoby F40251331218-174-85-6+15
Mikal Bridges F3624210139-153-93-3-6
Jose Alvarado G3215442136-121-52-20
Landry Shamet G3113312015-93-50-1+14
Karl-Anthony Towns C292011110178-120-04-5+5
Josh Hart G255661032-41-20-0-6
Tyler Kolek G199370003-61-22-2+9
Ariel Hukporti C127630112-50-03-3+13
Jordan Clarkson G118100003-40-02-2+11
Mohamed Diawara F54001002-30-10-00
Team1304936761948-8713-3221-24

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cedric Coward G2815001015-111-34-5+6
GG Jackson F2520340108-123-41-2+2
Javon Small G2513041004-52-33-4+4
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F2517412106-111-44-5+4
Walter Clayton Jr. G2310150023-72-42-2-23
Adama Bal G2311220004-73-50-0-15
Jahmai Mashack G237403042-51-32-2-15
Cam Spencer G2110181022-41-25-5+3
DeJon Jarreau G204222241-50-32-3-7
Tyler Burton F1910300003-72-42-2-17
Lucas Williamson G82010001-20-10-0+3
Team11920271041339-7616-3625-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

  • On offenseNew York's offense crashes the offensive glass (5th) against a Memphis defense that gives up second chances (29th).

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankMEM
120.73rdOffensive rating25th113.5
114.15thDefensive rating23rd119.5
+6.65thNet rating24th-6.0
96.126thPace5th100.8
55.79thEffective FG %23rd53.3
11.57thTurnover %22nd12.7
29.35thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
18.825thFree throw rate19th19.9
54.110thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
12.710thForced turnover %8th12.8
76.72ndDefensive rebound %29th70.9
20.615thOpponent FT rate14th20.3