Skip to content

Tue, Mar 10 · Regular season

Bulls130atWarriors124

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Matas Buzelis F45416222116-285-154-5+8
Josh Giddey G432113170057-164-93-4+14
Leonard Miller F38171111108-161-30-0+14
Jalen Smith F-C34121230113-132-104-4+1
Tre Jones G34224510210-182-60-0+11
Nick Richards C28101010214-70-02-3-5
Guerschon Yabusele F232512010-30-12-2-11
Rob Dillingham G205340012-111-30-0-2
Team1306434661250-11215-4715-18

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Gui Santos F3717510137-193-90-0-5
Al Horford C-F3413950415-183-100-0-7
Will Richard G328413013-91-51-1-4
Pat Spencer G3017361017-163-80-1+18
Draymond Green F2912741214-54-50-0-19
Brandin Podziemski G279272123-81-42-2-20
Gary Payton II G22121122015-70-12-2+4
LJ Cryer G2117120004-73-56-7+18
Kristaps Porzingis F-C2017420415-132-65-5+4
Jeenathan Williams G112200011-30-10-0-13
Malevy Leons F20100000-00-00-0-6
Team12449309121244-10520-5416-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankGSW
113.824thOffensive rating18th115.8
118.922ndDefensive rating17th116.4
-5.122ndNet rating20th-0.6
101.92ndPace18th98.3
54.714thEffective FG %13th54.9
12.722ndTurnover %27th13.3
23.127thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
19.124thFree throw rate23rd19.2
55.320thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
10.629thForced turnover %4th13.5
75.56thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
19.07thOpponent FT rate12th19.8