Skip to content

Tue, Mar 10 · Regular season

Raptors99atRockets113

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F3624521038-162-66-6-11
Brandon Ingram F369430133-121-52-3-18
Immanuel Quickley G3312461013-91-65-5-16
RJ Barrett F-G32256101110-182-63-4-3
Sandro Mamukelashvili F308442013-60-32-4-16
Ja'Kobe Walter G216212102-52-40-0-13
Jamal Shead G192132121-40-10-2-9
Jonathan Mogbo F102211011-10-00-0-1
Jamison Battle F93201001-31-30-0+9
Gradey Dick G86000002-40-22-20
Alijah Martin G32000010-00-02-2+4
Garrett Temple G-F30000000-00-00-0+4
Team9930211041334-789-3622-28

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson G-F3923360136-101-110-14+12
Jabari Smith Jr. F3523422018-143-74-4+9
Kevin Durant F33298222212-164-51-2+7
Tari Eason F318312014-80-20-0+17
Alperen Sengun F-C30141240036-150-12-2+14
Reed Sheppard G237720142-101-52-2+11
Dorian Finney-Smith F213321021-31-20-0+14
Clint Capela C1341020011-30-02-3+3
Josh Okogie G60100000-00-00-0-5
Isaiah Crawford F30100000-00-00-0-4
Jeff Green F30000000-20-10-0-4
Aaron Holiday G32001001-10-00-0-4
Team1135221841741-8210-2421-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankHOU
117.015thOffensive rating8th119.6
114.15thDefensive rating7th114.2
+2.911thNet rating6th+5.4
97.522ndPace29th95.2
54.615thEffective FG %17th54.2
11.57thTurnover %20th12.6
25.516thOffensive rebound %1st34.8
20.417thFree throw rate19th19.9
54.07thOpponent eFG %6th53.0
13.54thForced turnover %21st11.6
74.018thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
22.225thOpponent FT rate5th18.9