Skip to content

Tue, Mar 10 · Regular season

Mavericks112atHawks124

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cooper Flagg F32141250026-161-11-2-13
Naji Marshall F3014241035-92-52-2-18
P.J. Washington F297601013-110-41-2-9
Klay Thompson G2821112008-165-110-0-10
Daniel Gafford F25141011016-90-02-4-22
Max Christie G256311012-62-60-0-12
Khris Middleton F2416120035-82-34-4+7
Marvin Bagley III F217660003-71-20-0+8
Brandon Williams G1713250013-40-07-8+4
Ryan Nembhard G90030020-00-00-0+5
Team1124328601441-8613-3217-22

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F38277812110-182-55-7+14
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G37292321412-195-80-0+19
Dyson Daniels G36147103006-110-22-2+20
Onyeka Okongwu F-C3318921417-123-51-2+25
CJ McCollum G2813940025-152-71-3+17
Zaccharie Risacher F174301012-40-10-0-11
Jock Landale C150310100-50-30-0-13
Corey Kispert F152000001-30-10-0-1
Gabe Vincent G118010003-42-30-0-8
Mouhamed Gueye F109500003-40-13-4-2
Team124452988949-9514-3612-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

  • On defenseDallas' defense defends without fouling (2nd) against an Atlanta offense that rarely gets to the line (26th).

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankATL
111.927thOffensive rating14th117.1
117.320thDefensive rating9th114.7
-5.423rdNet rating12th+2.4
101.14thPace7th100.7
52.727thEffective FG %10th55.4
12.114thTurnover %9th11.7
23.226thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
21.79thFree throw rate26th18.1
54.618thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
10.928thForced turnover %6th13.2
74.115thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
18.32ndOpponent FT rate15th20.6