Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Brunson G38284810312-232-72-3+1
OG Anunoby F3722622048-153-83-4-3
Josh Hart G37121330035-71-31-1-13
Karl-Anthony Towns C363512701313-173-46-8-12
Mikal Bridges F267742013-81-30-0-17
Landry Shamet G239100023-123-120-0+6
Mohamed Diawara F185420022-31-10-0+3
Ariel Hukporti C120310000-10-00-0+4
Jose Alvarado G80130000-40-20-0-8
Jordan Clarkson G30010010-00-00-00
Tyler Kolek G20010000-00-00-0-1
Team1185132511946-9014-4012-16

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bennedict Mathurin G-F3628711029-202-58-9+5
Kawhi Leonard F35297820110-192-57-7+26
Derrick Jones Jr. F-G3416723216-144-70-1+1
Brook Lopez C3016430105-83-53-3+23
Darius Garland G3023172027-165-94-6+20
Kris Dunn G295733002-41-30-0-2
Jordan Miller G182010011-50-10-0-7
Isaiah Jackson F174300112-30-00-0-13
Nicolas Batum F-G113001001-41-40-0-13
Team1263625124843-9318-3922-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

  • On defenseNew York's defense cleans the defensive glass (2nd) against a LA offense that rarely gets second chances (23rd).

Clippers edges

No clear mismatch in LA's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankLAC
120.73rdOffensive rating11th118.3
114.15thDefensive rating18th117.1
+6.65thNet rating16th+1.2
96.126thPace28th95.6
55.79thEffective FG %6th55.9
11.57thTurnover %19th12.5
29.35thOffensive rebound %23rd23.7
18.825thFree throw rate3rd24.3
54.110thOpponent eFG %16th54.5
12.710thForced turnover %16th12.3
76.72ndDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
20.615thOpponent FT rate11th19.7