Skip to content

Mon, Mar 9 · Regular season

Warriors116atJazz119

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandin Podziemski G3514842035-104-60-4-6
Gui Santos F3315852006-131-72-4-6
Draymond Green F3262110002-71-51-2-3
Gary Payton II G2613101005-111-52-2+1
Quinten Post C2510421015-130-60-00
De'Anthony Melton G2022722127-163-65-5-3
LJ Cryer G1711521014-93-80-0+8
Jeenathan Williams G1312411015-81-31-1-1
Pat Spencer G130421010-40-20-0-1
Malevy Leons F130210100-20-10-0-7
Seth Curry G1213130004-62-33-3+3
Team1164633112943-9916-5214-21

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cody Williams F4312370155-120-42-2+1
John Konchar G-F3321033001-20-10-0-3
Brice Sensabaugh F2821230247-132-55-6+4
Blake Hinson F2812210014-94-90-0-7
Kyle Filipowski C25191552146-121-36-6+1
Elijah Harkless G2416261024-101-47-8-1
Keyonte George G2415020016-151-52-2+4
Oscar Tshiebwe F-C2010811004-60-02-2+10
Kevin Love F-C1512811003-43-33-3+6
Team1195029841740-8312-3427-29

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

  • On defenseGolden State's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Utah offense that turns it over (24th).

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankUTA
115.818thOffensive rating22nd114.8
116.417thDefensive rating29th123.0
-0.620thNet rating27th-8.2
98.318thPace3rd101.6
54.913thEffective FG %20th53.6
13.327thTurnover %24th12.8
25.814thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.223rdFree throw rate8th21.8
55.320thOpponent eFG %30th57.8
13.54thForced turnover %18th11.9
72.922ndDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
19.812thOpponent FT rate28th22.7