Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F3616230107-122-30-0+3
Brandon Ingram F3014521015-160-14-7-27
Immanuel Quickley G3018371026-102-44-5+8
RJ Barrett F-G3025600119-144-53-4+3
Jakob Poeltl C299742114-50-01-2-23
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2411211115-81-20-1-8
Ja'Kobe Walter G172001010-20-12-3-4
Jamal Shead G172410031-70-20-0-19
Jamison Battle F102510001-30-20-0+7
Jonathan Mogbo F90120120-00-00-0+4
Gradey Dick G46110002-40-12-2+8
Trayce Jackson-Davis F42400001-20-00-0+8
Team1074022651241-839-2116-24

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Rudy Gobert C36181251307-80-04-6+18
Julius Randle F3417841025-110-27-8+9
Anthony Edwards G3422431048-125-81-2+15
Ayo Dosunmu G2713113106-111-20-0+25
Donte DiVincenzo G2716522014-74-64-4+16
Naz Reid F-C2112610115-121-51-2+16
Jaden McDaniels F218241023-61-31-1+2
Kyle Anderson F154340002-40-00-0-11
Nah'Shon Hyland G133000011-51-30-0-14
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F30000010-20-20-0-10
Jaylen Clark G30000000-10-00-0-10
Joan Beringer F30001000-10-00-0-8
Julian Phillips F32000001-10-00-0-8
Team11541241051242-8113-3118-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankMIN
117.015thOffensive rating12th117.6
114.15thDefensive rating8th114.3
+2.911thNet rating10th+3.3
97.522ndPace9th99.8
54.615thEffective FG %6th55.9
11.57thTurnover %18th12.4
25.516thOffensive rebound %15th25.7
20.417thFree throw rate10th21.5
54.07thOpponent eFG %5th52.9
13.54thForced turnover %14th12.4
74.018thDefensive rebound %20th73.7
22.225thOpponent FT rate24th22.0