Skip to content

Wed, Mar 4 · Regular season

Jazz102at76ers106

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Airious Bailey F3112231035-162-70-0-4
Keyonte George G30304210210-245-115-6-2
Cody Williams F289630103-61-42-2+15
Isaiah Collier G2618053135-100-08-8-14
Kyle Filipowski C2261131122-30-12-2+3
Mo Bamba C214810222-30-00-0-7
Elijah Harkless G203300001-51-30-0+5
Brice Sensabaugh F207220013-120-61-1-2
Blake Hinson F1911100004-63-50-0+1
John Konchar G-F190231100-20-20-0-15
Oscar Tshiebwe F-C52300011-10-00-00
Team1024222761436-8812-3918-19

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G3825261318-222-107-7+8
Quentin Grimes G3116521037-120-42-3+4
Adem Bona F2912511116-80-00-0+5
Jabari Walker F28221020117-124-74-6+5
Dominick Barlow F257411123-80-01-1-2
Trendon Watford F237730113-60-01-1+6
Tyrese Martin G198220043-72-60-0-2
Justin Edwards F155242002-51-20-0+6
Andre Drummond C132310011-30-20-1+1
Cameron Payne G100110000-30-20-0-4
Kyle Lowry G92210000-20-22-2-7
Team1064324671440-889-3517-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
UTARankStatRankPHI
114.822ndOffensive rating17th116.2
123.029thDefensive rating16th116.3
-8.227thNet rating18th-0.2
101.63rdPace15th98.8
53.620thEffective FG %26th53.0
12.824thTurnover %6th11.4
26.210thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.88thFree throw rate6th22.2
57.830thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.918thForced turnover %8th12.8
72.922ndDefensive rebound %26th72.5
22.728thOpponent FT rate18th21.2