Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaylen Wells F2819101017-124-71-2-10
Rayan Rupert G-F2513611105-92-41-2-5
Cam Spencer G2410241013-61-23-4+8
Scotty Pippen Jr. G248351043-71-41-2-16
Ty Jerome G2414421014-132-64-4-16
Walter Clayton Jr. G249192022-61-34-4+9
Taylor Hendricks F248120103-91-41-2+10
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F232230021-40-30-0-16
GG Jackson F23121101144-51-13-4-3
Cedric Coward G2115211124-82-45-5+4
Team1103327941736-7915-3823-29

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Edwards G37416251215-297-134-4+13
Julius Randle F36231140057-150-49-12+1
Jaden McDaniels F3216711016-80-14-4+5
Donte DiVincenzo G307461013-71-50-0+21
Ayo Dosunmu G2914340015-90-14-4-4
Rudy Gobert C2751210011-20-03-6+4
Naz Reid F-C233611121-80-41-2+2
Kyle Anderson F142100000-00-02-2-5
Nah'Shon Hyland G126200032-62-60-0-2
Team1175219821640-8410-3427-34

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Timberwolves edges

  • On defenseMinnesota's defense contests every shot (5th) against a Memphis offense that struggles to shoot (23rd).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankMIN
113.525thOffensive rating12th117.6
119.523rdDefensive rating8th114.3
-6.024thNet rating10th+3.3
100.85thPace9th99.8
53.323rdEffective FG %6th55.9
12.722ndTurnover %18th12.4
24.719thOffensive rebound %15th25.7
19.919thFree throw rate10th21.5
56.226thOpponent eFG %5th52.9
12.88thForced turnover %14th12.4
70.929thDefensive rebound %20th73.7
20.314thOpponent FT rate24th22.0