Skip to content

Mon, Mar 2 · Regular season

Nuggets128atJazz125

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jamal Murray G38452820713-198-1311-120
Nikola Jokic C36221250236-110-010-11+2
Christian Braun G3211640014-71-32-3+3
Bruce Brown G324341012-50-20-00
Tim Hardaway Jr. G317610023-111-80-0+5
Julian Strawther G2915110015-113-92-2-4
Jalen Pickett G198110002-32-32-20
Jonas Valanciunas C1713611004-60-05-5+10
Zeke Nnaji F-C63100001-11-10-0-1
Team1283825421540-7416-3932-35

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Airious Bailey F3218401006-142-54-4-5
Kyle Filipowski C3019861005-81-38-9+1
Keyonte George G30362240414-224-94-5-4
Elijah Harkless G272032000-50-42-2-4
Svi Mykhailiuk G2615321015-104-81-2+5
Brice Sensabaugh F238321012-102-72-2+1
John Konchar G-F236210202-32-30-0-2
Isaiah Collier G2010260025-80-00-0+5
Oscar Tshiebwe F-C188810104-50-00-0-2
Cody Williams F113111011-10-01-2-10
Team1253324113944-8615-3922-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense shoots efficiently (1st) against a Utah defense that gives up good looks (30th).
  • On offenseDenver's offense gets to the line (4th) against a Utah defense that sends opponents to the line (28th).

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DENRankStatRankUTA
123.41stOffensive rating22nd114.8
118.221stDefensive rating29th123.0
+5.27thNet rating27th-8.2
97.720thPace3rd101.6
57.71stEffective FG %20th53.6
10.93rdTurnover %24th12.8
23.624thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
23.74thFree throw rate8th21.8
54.314thOpponent eFG %30th57.8
10.030thForced turnover %18th11.9
75.37thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
19.610thOpponent FT rate28th22.7