Skip to content

Sun, Mar 1 · Regular season

Kings104atLakers128

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nique Clifford G42267411311-181-23-4-17
Maxime Raynaud C34161310068-100-10-0-12
Precious Achiuwa F278911204-100-10-0-11
Daeqwon Plowden G-F252220000-60-42-2-30
DeMar DeRozan G229480023-51-22-2-9
Russell Westbrook G2214450046-161-71-1-12
Devin Carter G216230012-70-22-2-14
Malik Monk G1610120013-72-52-2-12
Drew Eubanks F1410211224-70-02-2-12
Patrick Baldwin Jr. F113611311-21-10-0+4
Killian Hayes G60220000-20-10-0+5
Team1045230482042-906-2614-15

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luka Doncic F-G29285911110-164-84-7+18
Austin Reaves G2712050223-92-64-4+15
LeBron James F2724152138-153-45-6+13
Luke Kennard G2611151114-103-50-0+17
Marcus Smart G259335013-53-50-0+17
Rui Hachimura F228201102-82-42-2+12
Jake LaRavia F224711002-100-30-0+11
Deandre Ayton C1812422116-60-00-1+2
Jaxson Hayes C134510102-20-00-1+16
Maxi Kleber F136600103-30-00-0+7
Bronny James G63020001-31-20-0-5
Dalton Knecht F42101001-10-00-0-1
Adou Thiero G43110001-10-01-1-1
Kobe Bufkin G42100001-50-20-0-1
Team1283734149947-9418-3916-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Lakers edges

  • On offenseLos Angeles' offense shoots efficiently (2nd) against a Sacramento defense that gives up good looks (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankLAL
112.226thOffensive rating9th119.0
122.328thDefensive rating19th117.2
-10.128thNet rating14th+1.8
98.516thPace21st97.6
52.529thEffective FG %2nd57.3
12.215thTurnover %20th12.6
25.913thOffensive rebound %22nd23.9
19.821stFree throw rate2nd24.4
57.229thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
11.819thForced turnover %11th12.6
73.521stDefensive rebound %13th74.3
21.621stOpponent FT rate8th19.1