Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Edwards G3921361229-193-90-2+2
Rudy Gobert C3871543113-80-11-2+12
Donte DiVincenzo G3617352005-105-102-3+3
Jaden McDaniels F3320131029-120-32-2+20
Julius Randle F3214971135-121-33-5+7
Naz Reid F-C2611621125-111-50-1-1
Ayo Dosunmu G219242034-61-20-0+2
Nah'Shon Hyland G1618220006-73-33-40
Team11741331151346-8514-3611-19

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jamal Murray G3925540039-222-65-7-7
Christian Braun G3815610005-90-25-5+2
Nikola Jokic C373513912515-261-44-6+4
Tim Hardaway Jr. G3417310105-63-44-7-17
Bruce Brown G286411023-60-00-0-12
Cameron Johnson F230430010-60-40-0-13
Julian Strawther G172000001-40-10-0+8
Jonas Valanciunas C102500110-10-02-2-15
Zeke Nnaji F-C62100001-30-10-0-7
Jalen Pickett G64320012-20-00-0+8
DaRon Holmes II F10000000-00-00-0+2
K.J. Simpson G10000000-00-00-0+2
Team1084421241341-856-2220-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense gets to the line (4th) against a Minnesota defense that sends opponents to the line (24th).

Key battles

  • Denver's offense shoots efficiently (1st), but Minnesota's defense contests every shot (5th). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankDEN
117.612thOffensive rating1st123.4
114.38thDefensive rating21st118.2
+3.310thNet rating7th+5.2
99.89thPace20th97.7
55.96thEffective FG %1st57.7
12.418thTurnover %3rd10.9
25.715thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
21.510thFree throw rate4th23.7
52.95thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
12.414thForced turnover %30th10.0
73.720thDefensive rebound %7th75.3
22.024thOpponent FT rate10th19.6