Skip to content

Thu, Feb 26 · Regular season

Wizards96atHawks126

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Will Riley F36141041036-172-70-0-32
Anthony Gill F3111521025-81-30-0-29
Leaky Black F304700202-30-10-0-22
Jaden Hardy G2814201035-192-82-2-34
Bilal Coulibaly G2210511004-100-22-2-1
Carlton Carrington G222551011-40-10-0+1
Tre Johnson G2014511045-72-22-2-9
Justin Champagnie F2014211104-111-55-6-20
Tristan Vukcevic F1711320013-91-34-4-1
Sharife Cooper G142010001-60-10-0-3
Team964417731436-949-3315-16

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Dyson Daniels G33134115126-91-30-0+28
Jonathan Kuminga F3017931135-91-36-8+23
Corey Kispert F28336101211-196-115-5+26
Onyeka Okongwu F-C27101131332-70-36-6+10
CJ McCollum G2625631009-192-85-7+2
Zaccharie Risacher F258610003-81-31-3+10
Mouhamed Gueye F182602111-10-00-0+6
Jock Landale C189332123-91-32-4+20
Gabe Vincent G163040001-41-40-0+15
Keaton Wallace G130110000-30-00-0+10
Asa Newell F32000001-20-10-00
Christian Koloko C34400000-10-04-40
Team12656301281342-9113-3929-37

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
WASRankStatRankATL
111.629thOffensive rating14th117.1
123.430thDefensive rating9th114.7
-11.830thNet rating12th+2.4
100.85thPace7th100.7
53.521stEffective FG %10th55.4
13.226thTurnover %9th11.7
24.121stOffensive rebound %20th24.4
18.027thFree throw rate26th18.1
56.327thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
11.222ndForced turnover %6th13.2
70.230thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
23.229thOpponent FT rate15th20.6