Skip to content

Wed, Feb 25 · Regular season

Kings97atRockets128

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Precious Achiuwa F3061010023-110-20-0-14
Nique Clifford G2915214046-113-70-0-13
Maxime Raynaud C2911820015-90-01-2-13
Russell Westbrook G25225300210-191-71-1-9
Daeqwon Plowden G-F249202004-101-50-0-18
DeMar DeRozan G2415171014-70-07-8-9
Patrick Baldwin Jr. F215311012-60-21-2-24
Killian Hayes G203131011-91-30-0-17
Malik Monk G197530002-81-52-2-25
Drew Eubanks F101510100-10-01-2-6
Keegan Murray F93100100-20-13-3-7
Team974322921237-937-3216-20

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jabari Smith Jr. F3312230106-120-40-0+10
Reed Sheppard G3228421129-217-163-3+24
Alperen Sengun F-C322613112329-131-27-8+23
Kevin Durant F2821450028-132-53-3+7
Josh Okogie G2414702005-73-41-2+30
Tari Eason F218211103-41-11-1+2
Aaron Holiday G207130023-41-20-0+24
Isaiah Crawford F173410121-21-20-0+7
Jeff Green F155110002-41-20-0+8
Clint Capela C132400110-30-02-2+19
JD Davison G52220001-30-10-0+1
Team1284429681147-8617-3917-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankHOU
112.226thOffensive rating8th119.6
122.328thDefensive rating7th114.2
-10.128thNet rating6th+5.4
98.516thPace29th95.2
52.529thEffective FG %17th54.2
12.215thTurnover %20th12.6
25.913thOffensive rebound %1st34.8
19.821stFree throw rate19th19.9
57.229thOpponent eFG %6th53.0
11.819thForced turnover %21st11.6
73.521stDefensive rebound %9th74.5
21.621stOpponent FT rate5th18.9