Skip to content

Sun, Feb 22 · Regular season

Knicks105atBulls99

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Brunson G3719590127-191-64-6+14
OG Anunoby F349922114-110-41-2+17
Josh Hart G3311950024-51-12-4+16
Karl-Anthony Towns C322811230310-175-93-4+13
Mikal Bridges F3011252134-103-80-0+5
Jose Alvarado G255420002-81-60-0-9
Landry Shamet G2316200025-94-82-3-10
Ariel Hukporti C154502101-30-02-2-6
Jeremy Sochan F112320001-20-00-0-10
Team1055027941338-8415-4214-21

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Isaac Okoro F-G3312610024-103-71-1-15
Guerschon Yabusele F30111310014-83-60-0-3
Patrick Williams F2810180113-82-72-2+6
Matas Buzelis F2615400034-123-94-5-6
Rob Dillingham G248442013-71-21-3+9
Josh Giddey G236262022-100-32-3-14
Nick Richards C2391300133-60-13-50
Tre Jones G238131014-90-10-0+1
Jalen Smith F-C1812511025-112-60-0-9
Collin Sexton G128102012-52-42-2+1
Team995024821734-8616-4615-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

  • On defenseNew York's defense cleans the defensive glass (2nd) against a Chicago offense that rarely gets second chances (27th).

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankCHI
120.73rdOffensive rating24th113.8
114.15thDefensive rating22nd118.9
+6.65thNet rating22nd-5.1
96.126thPace2nd101.9
55.79thEffective FG %14th54.7
11.57thTurnover %22nd12.7
29.35thOffensive rebound %27th23.1
18.825thFree throw rate24th19.1
54.110thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
12.710thForced turnover %29th10.6
76.72ndDefensive rebound %6th75.5
20.615thOpponent FT rate7th19.0