Skip to content

Sat, Feb 21 · Regular season

Kings122atSpurs139

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keegan Murray F3620221117-162-84-5-22
DeMar DeRozan G3520152125-130-110-10-31
Nique Clifford G308542014-90-30-0-2
Malik Monk G2819161018-163-90-0-13
Maxime Raynaud C26161230116-140-24-4-21
Russell Westbrook G217321153-91-40-0-21
Precious Achiuwa F2114341006-91-11-2+6
Daeqwon Plowden G-F184211211-10-02-2+6
Drew Eubanks F146441103-60-10-0-5
Devin Carter G60110000-00-00-0+9
Doug McDermott F58111002-32-32-2+9
Team12235331171245-969-3223-25

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Victor Wembanyama F-C302815614111-201-55-7+32
Julian Champagnie F288431003-72-60-0+22
De'Aaron Fox G2718251057-111-33-4+26
Stephon Castle G2518830126-90-16-80
Devin Vassell G-F248330123-72-30-0+23
Dylan Harper G2312550025-90-12-2+21
Harrison Barnes F2114210005-93-71-1+2
Keldon Johnson F2118100016-123-43-4+13
Luke Kornet F-C134531101-10-02-2-6
Carter Bryant F113100021-31-30-0-12
Kelly Olynyk F64210022-30-00-0-9
Harrison Ingram F42010001-10-00-0-9
Jordan McLaughlin G40000000-00-00-0-9
Stanley Umude G42011001-20-10-0-9
Team1394832571752-9413-3422-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense contests every shot (3rd) against a Sacramento offense that struggles to shoot (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankSAS
112.226thOffensive rating4th120.5
122.328thDefensive rating3rd112.2
-10.128thNet rating2nd+8.4
98.516thPace13th99.1
52.529thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.215thTurnover %4th11.2
25.913thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.821stFree throw rate10th21.5
57.229thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
11.819thForced turnover %26th11.0
73.521stDefensive rebound %1st77.3
21.621stOpponent FT rate1st18.0