Skip to content

Sat, Feb 21 · Regular season

Grizzlies120atHeat136

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaylen Wells F27252220210-133-52-2-8
Javon Small G2610112103-42-22-2-8
GG Jackson F26289211211-171-55-8-9
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F269344013-41-22-2-9
Walter Clayton Jr. G259460024-111-60-0-1
Taylor Hendricks F244201111-41-21-4-2
Jahmai Mashack G220310200-60-30-0-7
Ty Jerome G2217642026-163-82-2-8
Cam Spencer G210250100-50-30-0-8
Scotty Pippen Jr. G2118362137-153-71-2-20
Team12035311471345-9515-4315-22

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Pelle Larsson G3510152143-70-44-6+14
Andrew Wiggins F-G2928731019-104-46-6+22
Bam Adebayo C-F2713650014-71-34-5+27
Norman Powell F-G27252621210-163-82-7+17
Kasparas Jakučionis G2312350024-62-32-2+12
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G2312521015-120-22-2+3
Tyler Herro G2314560045-151-43-3+8
Dru Smith G224621211-40-02-2-2
Kel'el Ware C19111501005-91-20-0-3
Myron Gardner F65320012-31-20-0+6
Simone Fontecchio F20000000-10-10-0-8
Keshad Johnson F22300111-30-10-0-8
Trevor Keels G20100000-20-20-0-8
Team1365736851849-9513-3625-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankMIA
113.525thOffensive rating13th117.5
119.523rdDefensive rating12th115.2
-6.024thNet rating13th+2.3
100.85thPace1st102.8
53.323rdEffective FG %17th54.2
12.722ndTurnover %4th11.2
24.719thOffensive rebound %17th25.4
19.919thFree throw rate14th21.2
56.226thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.88thForced turnover %17th12.2
70.929thDefensive rebound %8th74.9
20.314thOpponent FT rate9th19.3