Skip to content

Fri, Feb 20 · Regular season

Jazz114atGrizzlies123

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cody Williams F385921142-90-31-2-3
Airious Bailey F3320630138-192-92-3-3
John Konchar G-F316644023-60-20-0+3
Kyle Filipowski C2820642259-131-21-1-12
Isaiah Collier G2524254249-162-54-6-2
Vince Williams Jr. G237340022-72-41-2-13
Brice Sensabaugh F199430034-121-40-0-13
Blake Hinson F1613400005-63-30-0-14
Oscar Tshiebwe F-C142600001-20-00-0+6
Elijah Harkless G82210011-10-00-1+1
Kevin Love F-C56120002-22-20-1+5
Team11449281162446-9313-349-16

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Lawson Lovering C32111131115-80-01-3+4
Jahmai Mashack G3111522144-92-41-4+8
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F30235121310-160-33-4+1
Javon Small G2916454125-122-54-6+1
GG Jackson F2820431137-132-54-8+11
Jaylen Wells F2713332114-143-92-2+11
Taylor Hendricks F249921024-111-40-0-4
Cam Spencer G21103101003-51-23-3+11
Kyle Anderson F1810101013-41-13-3+2
Team12345291561745-9212-3321-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
UTARankStatRankMEM
114.822ndOffensive rating25th113.5
123.029thDefensive rating23rd119.5
-8.227thNet rating24th-6.0
101.63rdPace5th100.8
53.620thEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.824thTurnover %22nd12.7
26.210thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
21.88thFree throw rate19th19.9
57.830thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
11.918thForced turnover %8th12.8
72.922ndDefensive rebound %29th70.9
22.728thOpponent FT rate14th20.3