Skip to content

Wed, Feb 11 · Regular season

Spurs126atWarriors113

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Victor Wembanyama F-C3426941218-172-98-10+7
De'Aaron Fox G32270830211-163-52-2+6
Keldon Johnson F2921621018-132-63-3+22
Dylan Harper G2914580006-101-31-1+17
Devin Vassell G-F288420022-81-53-3-1
Harrison Barnes F228430003-70-42-2+29
Stephon Castle G2110540034-120-12-3-17
Julian Champagnie F200310100-30-30-0-6
Luke Kornet F-C154321102-20-00-0+8
Carter Bryant F98510102-51-33-40
Team126443565946-9310-3924-28

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandin Podziemski G3616521015-121-45-5-27
Moses Moody G3517420006-123-82-2-3
Pat Spencer G319440024-110-21-2-14
Draymond Green F30171280026-142-83-4-5
Gui Santos F309564024-110-31-2-1
Al Horford C-F266410013-70-40-0-16
De'Anthony Melton G2517370026-75-60-0+12
Gary Payton II G1410051114-112-70-0-12
Quinten Post C1312320004-63-51-2+1
Team1134037611142-9116-4713-17

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense defends without fouling (1st) against a Golden State offense that rarely gets to the line (23rd).

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Key battles

  • San Antonio's offense protects the ball (4th), but Golden State's defense forces turnovers (4th). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankGSW
120.54thOffensive rating18th115.8
112.23rdDefensive rating17th116.4
+8.42ndNet rating20th-0.6
99.113thPace18th98.3
55.96thEffective FG %13th54.9
11.24thTurnover %27th13.3
26.210thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
21.510thFree throw rate23rd19.2
52.23rdOpponent eFG %20th55.3
11.026thForced turnover %4th13.5
77.31stDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
18.01stOpponent FT rate12th19.8