Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kris Dunn G3716261016-104-60-1+7
Brook Lopez C3715132216-103-70-0+2
John Collins F-C3512611016-110-20-0-7
Kawhi Leonard F33271244049-201-58-9+3
Bennedict Mathurin G-F3116333113-101-39-10+6
Derrick Jones Jr. F-G3012131204-82-42-2+5
Jordan Miller G174300012-50-10-0+3
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C100300200-10-00-0-1
Kobe Sanders G103111000-20-03-4-3
Team1053221137936-7711-2822-26

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson G-F4112651035-80-12-2-2
Jabari Smith Jr. F36161200026-122-72-2-8
Kevin Durant F3621860187-153-94-5+6
Tari Eason F3413230014-132-83-3+1
Alperen Sengun F-C2916960327-160-12-4-5
Reed Sheppard G2517241126-135-100-0-4
Clint Capela C163500401-20-01-2+5
Jae'Sean Tate F134111022-30-00-0-2
Josh Okogie G100000010-00-00-0-6
Team1024525392138-8212-3614-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Clippers edges

No clear mismatch in LA's favor.

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

Key battles

  • LA's offense gets to the line (3rd), but Houston's defense defends without fouling (5th). Watch the free throws.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LACRankStatRankHOU
118.311thOffensive rating8th119.6
117.118thDefensive rating7th114.2
+1.216thNet rating6th+5.4
95.628thPace29th95.2
55.96thEffective FG %17th54.2
12.519thTurnover %20th12.6
23.723rdOffensive rebound %1st34.8
24.33rdFree throw rate19th19.9
54.516thOpponent eFG %6th53.0
12.316thForced turnover %21st11.6
72.922ndDefensive rebound %9th74.5
19.711thOpponent FT rate5th18.9