Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kawhi Leonard F34418240214-305-118-10+20
John Collins F-C2915401136-93-30-0+25
Derrick Jones Jr. F-G285443112-31-10-0+22
Kris Dunn G289561013-61-12-2+29
Brook Lopez C265220212-51-30-0+18
Kobe Sanders G2410420013-52-42-3+7
Jordan Miller G238140011-60-26-6-4
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C1715620115-50-05-7+7
Nicolas Batum F-G123300011-11-10-0-5
Cam Christie G112010001-40-10-0-12
TyTy Washington Jr. G40022100-00-00-0-6
Dalano Banton G42000011-20-00-0-6
Team11537251161339-7614-2723-28

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Edwards G3523422057-181-88-10-23
Julius Randle F3417820016-141-54-6-14
Rudy Gobert C3010720155-70-00-1-16
Jaden McDaniels F282201021-40-00-0-12
Ayo Dosunmu G2611112014-113-70-0-33
Naz Reid F-C248931014-90-30-0-17
Donte DiVincenzo G241421020-30-31-2-3
Nah'Shon Hyland G1910120014-82-50-0-7
Jaylen Clark G48101013-41-11-3+6
Enrique Freeman F40200000-00-00-0+6
Joan Beringer F44110112-30-00-0+6
Joe Ingles F40120000-10-10-0+6
Julian Phillips F42000001-10-00-0+6
Team964117822037-838-3314-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Clippers edges

  • On offenseLA's offense gets to the line (3rd) against a Minnesota defense that sends opponents to the line (24th).

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LACRankStatRankMIN
118.311thOffensive rating12th117.6
117.118thDefensive rating8th114.3
+1.216thNet rating10th+3.3
95.628thPace9th99.8
55.96thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.519thTurnover %18th12.4
23.723rdOffensive rebound %15th25.7
24.33rdFree throw rate10th21.5
54.516thOpponent eFG %5th52.9
12.316thForced turnover %14th12.4
72.922ndDefensive rebound %20th73.7
19.711thOpponent FT rate24th22.0