Skip to content

Sun, Feb 8 · Regular season

Heat132atWizards101

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kel'el Ware C30191410108-131-32-2+22
Bam Adebayo C-F2822835029-152-62-2+41
Kasparas Jakučionis G2622362118-106-60-0+27
Davion Mitchell G255231032-61-30-0+16
Norman Powell F-G2521401015-125-106-8+7
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G234460162-120-40-0+9
Andrew Wiggins F-G23111022104-113-60-0+1
Myron Gardner F2110762024-92-30-00
Simone Fontecchio F1912533014-81-33-3+33
Jahmir Young G82100001-40-10-0-1
Nikola Jovic F64121002-30-10-00
Dru Smith G60121000-10-10-00
Team13260341841649-10421-4713-15

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bilal Coulibaly G347411142-71-42-2-4
Jamir Watkins F3312721205-101-41-3-33
Carlton Carrington G2913251036-131-60-0-9
Alexandre Sarr C26121251016-130-10-2-5
Justin Champagnie F2513711004-111-54-4-8
Will Riley F219101134-101-40-0-26
Tristan Vukcevic F2014520045-114-50-0-17
Sharife Cooper G208131023-50-02-3-28
KyShawn George F1913230124-123-62-2-4
Keshon Gilbert G130110100-10-10-0-21
Team1014223761939-9312-3611-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankWAS
117.513thOffensive rating29th111.6
115.212thDefensive rating30th123.4
+2.313thNet rating30th-11.8
102.81stPace5th100.8
54.217thEffective FG %21st53.5
11.24thTurnover %26th13.2
25.417thOffensive rebound %21st24.1
21.214thFree throw rate27th18.0
54.07thOpponent eFG %27th56.3
12.217thForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.98thDefensive rebound %30th70.2
19.39thOpponent FT rate29th23.2