Skip to content

Thu, Feb 5 · Regular season

Bulls107atRaptors123

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Guerschon Yabusele F33151132016-113-60-0-4
Jaden Ivey G3313463025-123-50-0-9
Matas Buzelis F3318631137-112-62-2-19
Anfernee Simons G3222230138-156-130-0-10
Isaac Okoro F-G3010211013-80-44-4-21
Patrick Williams F259120113-123-80-0-7
Jalen Smith F-C2413911006-110-31-2-6
Mac McClung G144110112-70-20-0-7
Yuki Kawamura G123271031-41-20-0+3
Lachlan Olbrich C40010000-00-00-00
Team1073828941541-9118-497-8

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Collin Murray-Boyles F3717541318-90-01-2+20
Brandon Ingram F35336601212-205-94-4+7
Scottie Barnes G-F3213670046-111-30-0+10
Ja'Kobe Walter G3112522016-90-10-0+14
Immanuel Quickley G3124251009-203-113-3+14
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2317513105-94-63-4+3
Jamal Shead G223482231-31-20-0+7
Jamison Battle F142110001-30-10-0+7
Gradey Dick G112110001-30-10-0-3
Alijah Martin G20000000-00-00-0+1
AJ Lawson G10000000-00-00-00
Jonathan Mogbo F10001000-00-00-00
Team12335351071149-8714-3411-13

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankTOR
113.824thOffensive rating15th117.0
118.922ndDefensive rating5th114.1
-5.122ndNet rating11th+2.9
101.92ndPace22nd97.5
54.714thEffective FG %15th54.6
12.722ndTurnover %7th11.5
23.127thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
19.124thFree throw rate17th20.4
55.320thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
10.629thForced turnover %4th13.5
75.56thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
19.07thOpponent FT rate25th22.2