Skip to content

Thu, Feb 5 · Regular season

Jazz119atHawks121

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Isaiah Collier G482571130211-220-23-4-2
Airious Bailey F4020612109-262-80-00
Cody Williams F385421302-90-31-2-10
Brice Sensabaugh F3018420016-113-53-6+2
Kyle Filipowski C28151710035-92-33-5-6
Lauri Markkanen F2318511016-123-53-3-3
Svi Mykhailiuk G2314400006-102-40-0+10
Oscar Tshiebwe F-C104210012-20-00-0-1
Team119491974847-10112-3013-20

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F392216150249-190-54-5+7
Dyson Daniels G3511660015-121-20-2+9
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3423252009-150-35-5+10
CJ McCollum G328030313-120-62-20
Jock Landale C312611504210-145-81-2+10
Corey Kispert F2520200007-92-44-4-5
Zaccharie Risacher F190601020-80-40-0-8
Asa Newell F169300104-70-21-3-8
Mouhamed Gueye F92400001-20-10-0-5
Team12150343101048-988-3517-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
UTARankStatRankATL
114.822ndOffensive rating14th117.1
123.029thDefensive rating9th114.7
-8.227thNet rating12th+2.4
101.63rdPace7th100.7
53.620thEffective FG %10th55.4
12.824thTurnover %9th11.7
26.210thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
21.88thFree throw rate26th18.1
57.830thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
11.918thForced turnover %6th13.2
72.922ndDefensive rebound %9th74.5
22.728thOpponent FT rate15th20.6