Skip to content

Wed, Feb 4 · Regular season

Thunder106atSpurs116

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaylin Williams F40241240226-154-118-8-14
Aaron Wiggins G3820465037-144-72-2-4
Isaiah Joe G372521211-70-30-0-1
Kenrich Williams G-F3525921039-184-73-4-12
Cason Wallace G3413353136-161-50-0-15
Chris Youngblood G205320202-61-40-0-3
Brooks Barnhizer F2014350025-154-90-0-11
Branden Carlson C163700201-21-10-0+10
Team10646261091437-9319-4713-14

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
De'Aaron Fox G33154103115-100-35-6+20
Harrison Barnes F309710223-92-71-20
Keldon Johnson F29256201010-174-81-2+8
Victor Wembanyama F-C28221420229-161-23-8+17
Julian Champagnie F278530023-62-50-0+13
Stephon Castle G2714343236-140-32-2-4
Devin Vassell G-F255301012-101-70-0-4
Luke Kornet F-C1541521002-70-00-0-4
Carter Bryant F1311512014-93-60-0+6
Jordan McLaughlin G133111001-31-10-0-2
Team11663261181245-10114-4212-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On offenseOklahoma City's offense protects the ball (2nd) against a San Antonio defense that rarely forces turnovers (26th).

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense cleans the defensive glass (1st) against an Oklahoma City offense that rarely gets second chances (28th).

Key battles

  • San Antonio's offense protects the ball (4th), but Oklahoma City's defense forces turnovers (2nd). Watch the turnovers.
  • Oklahoma City's offense shoots efficiently (4th), but San Antonio's defense contests every shot (3rd). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankSAS
119.87thOffensive rating4th120.5
108.51stDefensive rating3rd112.2
+11.21stNet rating2nd+8.4
98.516thPace13th99.1
56.14thEffective FG %6th55.9
10.82ndTurnover %4th11.2
22.328thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.313thFree throw rate10th21.5
51.92ndOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
14.02ndForced turnover %26th11.0
74.411thDefensive rebound %1st77.3
18.43rdOpponent FT rate1st18.0