Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Edwards G3933231119-211-614-16+18
Julius Randle F35277710411-174-51-1+11
Jaden McDaniels F3420420038-143-51-1-1
Naz Reid F-C3120953017-146-100-0+15
Rudy Gobert C3191602204-80-11-4+4
Donte DiVincenzo G1811151024-73-50-0+7
Mike Conley G180322210-10-10-0+18
Jaylen Clark G165201012-30-11-1+18
Nah'Shon Hyland G134141011-31-31-1-11
Joan Beringer F52000001-10-00-0+6
Team13145281251447-8918-3719-24

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
GG Jackson F2819450128-111-32-2-6
Jaylen Wells F2715610015-132-53-6-5
Cedric Coward G278631233-90-42-2-13
Jock Landale C267822033-71-30-0-14
Cam Spencer G255352012-41-20-0-5
Vince Williams Jr. G238400013-61-31-2-12
Javon Small G227461003-91-30-2-7
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F2213501116-91-40-0-3
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G2112210005-100-32-3-12
Ty Jerome G1920161026-122-76-7-8
Team1144329841444-9010-3716-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

  • On defenseMinnesota's defense contests every shot (5th) against a Memphis offense that struggles to shoot (23rd).

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankMEM
117.612thOffensive rating25th113.5
114.38thDefensive rating23rd119.5
+3.310thNet rating24th-6.0
99.89thPace5th100.8
55.96thEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.418thTurnover %22nd12.7
25.715thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
21.510thFree throw rate19th19.9
52.95thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
12.414thForced turnover %8th12.8
73.720thDefensive rebound %29th70.9
22.024thOpponent FT rate14th20.3