Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
James Harden G3425590148-174-105-5-17
Kawhi Leonard F3121362028-181-44-5-4
John Collins F-C3118641107-114-70-1-15
Ivica Zubac C3013720026-100-01-2-6
Kris Dunn G255250002-91-60-0-5
Kobe Sanders G238220003-72-50-0-8
Nicolas Batum F-G226311002-62-60-0-2
Jordan Miller G197301003-60-21-3-5
Brook Lopez C160302110-00-00-0-10
Kobe Brown F43000000-00-03-4+2
Cam Christie G43000001-10-01-1+2
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C20000000-10-00-0+3
Team109342973940-8614-4015-21

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jamal Murray G3620491037-104-52-2+25
Peyton Watson G3521430039-172-51-2+22
Spencer Jones F354611101-41-11-2+3
Bruce Brown G266231021-31-23-3+17
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2522200006-95-75-5+10
Nikola Jokic C25311253018-112-313-17+11
Jonas Valanciunas C2111620225-110-01-1+5
Julian Strawther G173331101-21-10-0-11
Jalen Pickett G140330000-40-40-0-8
Hunter Tyson F20110000-00-00-0-3
DaRon Holmes II F22000001-10-00-0-3
Zeke Nnaji F-C22000011-10-00-0-3
Team1224330741240-7316-2826-32

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Clippers edges

No clear mismatch in LA's favor.

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LACRankStatRankDEN
118.311thOffensive rating1st123.4
117.118thDefensive rating21st118.2
+1.216thNet rating7th+5.2
95.628thPace20th97.7
55.96thEffective FG %1st57.7
12.519thTurnover %3rd10.9
23.723rdOffensive rebound %24th23.6
24.33rdFree throw rate4th23.7
54.516thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
12.316thForced turnover %30th10.0
72.922ndDefensive rebound %7th75.3
19.711thOpponent FT rate10th19.6