Skip to content

Wed, Jan 28 · Regular season

Warriors140atJazz124

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandin Podziemski G2811871122-61-26-6+16
Stephen Curry G2827122057-144-109-10+16
Moses Moody G2626502009-155-93-4+28
Al Horford C-F249581314-51-20-0+22
De'Anthony Melton G2312224033-82-54-5+13
Draymond Green F230261230-60-60-0+17
Gui Santos F2216341216-72-32-3+6
Will Richard G2013533025-83-60-0-3
Quinten Post C1710620004-72-40-0-3
Buddy Hield G1713340015-83-60-0-11
Pat Spencer G41100000-00-01-2-7
Malevy Leons F40000000-10-10-0-7
Trayce Jackson-Davis F42110021-10-00-0-7
Team14042391582046-8623-5425-30

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Airious Bailey F3419742108-153-70-0-14
Lauri Markkanen F3318322116-141-65-5-15
Keyonte George G3319772026-153-44-6-22
Isaiah Collier G3012364035-100-32-2-2
Brice Sensabaugh F2622032016-114-96-7-7
Jusuf Nurkic C2311551044-71-22-2-30
Kyle Anderson F226560112-50-02-2+3
Kyle Filipowski C1712432025-52-20-0+8
Svi Mykhailiuk G162200031-50-30-0-16
Walter Clayton Jr. G73121021-31-20-0+15
Team12437381631944-9015-3821-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

  • On defenseGolden State's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Utah offense that turns it over (24th).

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankUTA
115.818thOffensive rating22nd114.8
116.417thDefensive rating29th123.0
-0.620thNet rating27th-8.2
98.318thPace3rd101.6
54.913thEffective FG %20th53.6
13.327thTurnover %24th12.8
25.814thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.223rdFree throw rate8th21.8
55.320thOpponent eFG %30th57.8
13.54thForced turnover %18th11.9
72.922ndDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
19.812thOpponent FT rate28th22.7