Skip to content

Wed, Jan 28 · Regular season

Knicks119atRaptors92

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Mikal Bridges F36301411212-154-62-2+19
Josh Hart G3522562027-114-74-6+10
Karl-Anthony Towns C3582220123-110-22-2+19
OG Anunoby F34263562011-182-62-3+18
Jalen Brunson G3013140145-130-33-3+3
Landry Shamet G219411013-103-90-0+20
Tyler Kolek G2051100032-41-10-0+23
Ariel Hukporti C82500010-00-02-2+11
Mohamed Diawara F70000000-10-10-0+8
Guerschon Yabusele F74502012-40-20-0+3
Jordan Clarkson G70100000-30-10-0+1
Team11948321251645-9014-3815-18

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandon Ingram F34276230210-161-36-6-14
Scottie Barnes G-F32171050156-131-34-5-14
Immanuel Quickley G307431033-91-20-0-4
Collin Murray-Boyles F284540421-20-02-4-9
Sandro Mamukelashvili F259411334-81-40-0-8
RJ Barrett F-G2414830003-131-47-8-10
Jamal Shead G233212031-41-30-0-8
Ja'Kobe Walter G200110000-60-40-0-19
Gradey Dick G1611301012-71-36-6-9
Jonathan Mogbo F20001010-10-00-0-10
Ochai Agbaji G20000000-00-00-0-10
Jamison Battle F20000000-00-00-0-10
Garrett Temple G-F20000000-00-00-0-10
Team924320982030-797-2625-29

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

No clear mismatch in New York's favor.

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankTOR
120.73rdOffensive rating15th117.0
114.15thDefensive rating5th114.1
+6.65thNet rating11th+2.9
96.126thPace22nd97.5
55.79thEffective FG %15th54.6
11.57thTurnover %7th11.5
29.35thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
18.825thFree throw rate17th20.4
54.110thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.710thForced turnover %4th13.5
76.72ndDefensive rebound %18th74.0
20.615thOpponent FT rate25th22.2