Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Pat Spencer G3410561044-112-40-0-10
Buddy Hield G295231112-101-40-2-20
Brandin Podziemski G2812740034-130-24-5-14
Quinten Post C2813500105-123-70-0-13
Will Richard G284236012-90-60-0-11
Moses Moody G2610410114-122-70-0-13
Gui Santos F26111021145-131-60-0-5
Trayce Jackson-Davis F208412023-70-02-4-12
Gary Payton II G124101022-40-20-0-20
Malevy Leons F96511002-40-12-2-7
Team8345211341833-959-398-13

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Rudy Gobert C35151721235-80-05-7+22
Donte DiVincenzo G3115481345-105-90-0+12
Jaden McDaniels F3014330334-92-44-4+17
Naz Reid F-C2515733136-123-70-0+30
Jaylen Clark G254322001-30-02-2+15
Nah'Shon Hyland G2517752016-93-42-4+19
Julius Randle F2318721067-151-63-3+13
Mike Conley G212220100-40-42-2+11
Joan Beringer F106400003-80-00-0-2
Joe Ingles F50011000-00-00-0-4
Rob Dillingham G50111010-20-00-0-4
Johnny Juzang G52100010-10-12-4-4
Team108562912102237-8114-3520-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankMIN
115.818thOffensive rating12th117.6
116.417thDefensive rating8th114.3
-0.620thNet rating10th+3.3
98.318thPace9th99.8
54.913thEffective FG %6th55.9
13.327thTurnover %18th12.4
25.814thOffensive rebound %15th25.7
19.223rdFree throw rate10th21.5
55.320thOpponent eFG %5th52.9
13.54thForced turnover %14th12.4
72.922ndDefensive rebound %20th73.7
19.812thOpponent FT rate24th22.0