Skip to content

Fri, Jan 23 · Regular season

Nuggets102atBucks100

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Spencer Jones F385522102-61-40-0+7
Zeke Nnaji F-C37111220224-121-42-2+1
Jalen Pickett G3413371015-142-71-2-1
Julian Strawther G2620531006-131-67-8+12
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2617420015-143-94-40
Bruce Brown G2615332026-111-22-2-20
DaRon Holmes II F163400001-31-30-0+7
Aaron Gordon F1613632014-91-24-5+12
Hunter Tyson F120430000-10-10-0-8
Curtis Jones G95120002-41-30-00
Team102472783735-8712-4120-23

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kyle Kuzma F35111060014-101-32-6+5
Ryan Rollins G3521413018-204-101-10
Giannis Antetokounmpo F32221370044-80-014-16+6
Myles Turner C-F2917721617-121-42-2-3
Gary Harris G284321011-51-41-2-9
Bobby Portis F2711900004-123-70-0+7
Amir Coffey G225100002-71-50-0-8
Cole Anthony G169251114-81-30-0-12
Pete Nance F120201110-10-10-0+2
Andre Jackson Jr. G40010000-20-20-0+2
Team1005124781034-8512-3920-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense shoots efficiently (1st) against a Milwaukee defense that gives up good looks (25th).
  • On offenseDenver's offense protects the ball (3rd) against a Milwaukee defense that rarely forces turnovers (25th).

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DENRankStatRankMIL
123.41stOffensive rating23rd113.9
118.221stDefensive rating27th120.2
+5.27thNet rating25th-6.4
97.720thPace23rd96.8
57.71stEffective FG %3rd56.5
10.93rdTurnover %27th13.3
23.624thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
23.74thFree throw rate30th16.3
54.314thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
10.030thForced turnover %25th11.1
75.37thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
19.610thOpponent FT rate19th21.5