Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Stephen Curry G34384100214-278-152-2-24
Brandin Podziemski G3394102014-130-41-2+10
Al Horford C-F263831121-41-30-0+2
Moses Moody G2312332104-73-61-1-5
Draymond Green F234452131-50-12-2-15
De'Anthony Melton G2322322119-151-43-6+22
Gui Santos F175400102-51-40-0-5
Gary Payton II G174300112-60-10-0-32
Buddy Hield G156111102-71-51-1-2
Will Richard G140023000-10-10-0-5
Jonathan Kuminga F910122003-30-04-4+18
Quinten Post C62000001-30-20-0-4
Team11535291571043-9615-4614-18

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Max Christie G3621421027-165-122-2+28
Naji Marshall F34307900410-122-38-8+17
Cooper Flagg F30211121048-181-54-7+22
Dwight Powell F-C27101210003-40-04-5+22
Brandon Williams G2719540047-100-25-6+2
Klay Thompson G236401032-62-60-0-12
P.J. Washington F2210632314-92-30-0-13
Caleb Martin F200210220-20-10-0-24
Ryan Nembhard G125231012-61-20-0+10
Moussa Cisse C61100100-20-01-2-7
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl F20000000-10-10-0-2
Miles Kelly G10000000-00-00-0-3
Team1235425662143-8613-3524-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Mavericks edges

  • On defenseDallas' defense defends without fouling (2nd) against a Golden State offense that rarely gets to the line (23rd).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankDAL
115.818thOffensive rating27th111.9
116.417thDefensive rating20th117.3
-0.620thNet rating23rd-5.4
98.318thPace4th101.1
54.913thEffective FG %27th52.7
13.327thTurnover %14th12.1
25.814thOffensive rebound %26th23.2
19.223rdFree throw rate9th21.7
55.320thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
13.54thForced turnover %28th10.9
72.922ndDefensive rebound %15th74.1
19.812thOpponent FT rate2nd18.3