Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F392671100412-180-12-2+10
Brandon Ingram F3622451118-174-62-2+12
Immanuel Quickley G344021020311-137-811-11+1
Jamal Shead G3010181024-62-20-0+24
Sandro Mamukelashvili F26141242115-84-40-0+3
Gradey Dick G2310301013-62-52-2+17
Jamison Battle F159230103-62-41-1+5
Ochai Agbaji G124000032-60-30-0+3
Jonathan Mogbo F112500001-30-00-0+6
AJ Lawson G106100002-30-12-2+3
Garrett Temple G-F20010000-00-00-0+3
Alijah Martin G22000000-00-02-2+3
Team1453742731551-8621-3422-22

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Stephen Curry G2516331016-162-72-3-25
Will Richard G230011010-40-30-0+7
Draymond Green F226650023-90-40-0-27
Brandin Podziemski G2211321124-101-72-5-24
De'Anthony Melton G216351052-60-32-2+2
Jonathan Kuminga F2120521027-101-35-8+3
Buddy Hield G1925121007-86-65-5+10
Quinten Post C1812700005-92-30-0-10
Moses Moody G1810500005-70-20-1-20
Gui Santos F153020011-21-20-0-14
Trayce Jackson-Davis F120010000-10-00-0+8
Gary Payton II G119001023-42-21-2+3
Pat Spencer G99250014-41-10-0+3
LJ Cryer G20000000-00-00-0-3
Malevy Leons F20100000-10-00-0-3
Team1273628711747-9116-4317-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

  • On defenseToronto's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Golden State offense that turns it over (27th).

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankGSW
117.015thOffensive rating18th115.8
114.15thDefensive rating17th116.4
+2.911thNet rating20th-0.6
97.522ndPace18th98.3
54.615thEffective FG %13th54.9
11.57thTurnover %27th13.3
25.516thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
20.417thFree throw rate23rd19.2
54.07thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
13.54thForced turnover %4th13.5
74.018thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
22.225thOpponent FT rate12th19.8