Skip to content

Fri, Jan 9 · Regular season

Hawks110atNuggets87

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Dyson Daniels G361711104018-140-21-2+25
Jalen Johnson F35299611212-185-60-1+11
Onyeka Okongwu F-C3515552126-143-70-0+32
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3322832019-213-111-1+9
Vit Krejci G270012200-80-70-0+7
Luke Kennard G278142003-62-40-0+18
Mouhamed Gueye F190200100-20-10-0-12
Keaton Wallace G1710021004-62-30-0+5
Asa Newell F119400104-51-20-0+20
Team1104031146646-9416-432-4

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Peyton Watson G34251143159-192-45-7+2
Jalen Pickett G337661013-61-40-0-12
Hunter Tyson F2710441024-92-40-0+5
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2610210013-82-62-2-19
Aaron Gordon F2514950015-111-53-4-19
Christian Braun G250400120-50-30-0-8
Bruce Brown G243321010-30-03-4-23
Zeke Nnaji F-C2112300034-51-23-3-24
DaRon Holmes II F156100012-32-30-0-5
Julian Strawther G100100020-30-10-0-12
Team874422621930-7211-3216-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankDEN
117.114thOffensive rating1st123.4
114.79thDefensive rating21st118.2
+2.412thNet rating7th+5.2
100.77thPace20th97.7
55.410thEffective FG %1st57.7
11.79thTurnover %3rd10.9
24.420thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
18.126thFree throw rate4th23.7
54.618thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
13.26thForced turnover %30th10.0
74.59thDefensive rebound %7th75.3
20.615thOpponent FT rate10th19.6