Skip to content

Wed, Jan 7 · Regular season

Lakers91atSpurs107

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jake LaRavia F3916711016-134-90-0-13
Luka Doncic F-G3838101030713-262-910-16-7
Marcus Smart G352713041-60-30-0-12
Deandre Ayton C299610114-90-01-2-9
Dalton Knecht F192300131-60-50-0-15
Jarred Vanderbilt F194001012-60-30-00
Gabe Vincent G186220002-82-70-0-10
Jaxson Hayes C1810700004-40-02-2-7
Maxi Kleber F121301000-30-01-2-3
Nick Smith Jr. G103010001-41-20-0-4
Bronny James G10000000-00-00-00
Chris Mañon G10000000-00-00-00
Drew Timme F10000000-10-10-00
Team914516921734-869-3914-22

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Julian Champagnie F3411930023-110-65-6+18
De'Aaron Fox G3414351035-140-64-4+12
Harrison Barnes F307061002-50-13-4+16
Stephon Castle G2915542126-100-23-3+9
Keldon Johnson F28276000111-132-33-3+14
Victor Wembanyama F-C26161422447-150-32-4+9
Luke Kornet F-C217612012-50-03-4+7
Dylan Harper G202422001-60-20-0-2
Jeremy Sochan F116010002-22-20-0-1
Carter Bryant F42200011-10-00-0-2
Bismack Biyombo C10000000-00-00-00
David Jones F10100000-00-00-00
Lindy Waters III F10000000-00-00-00
Team10750241051440-824-2523-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Lakers edges

No clear mismatch in Los Angeles' favor.

Spurs edges

No clear mismatch in San Antonio's favor.

Key battles

  • Los Angeles' offense shoots efficiently (2nd), but San Antonio's defense contests every shot (3rd). Watch the shooting.
  • Los Angeles' offense gets to the line (2nd), but San Antonio's defense defends without fouling (1st). Watch the free throws.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LALRankStatRankSAS
119.09thOffensive rating4th120.5
117.219thDefensive rating3rd112.2
+1.814thNet rating2nd+8.4
97.621stPace13th99.1
57.32ndEffective FG %6th55.9
12.620thTurnover %4th11.2
23.922ndOffensive rebound %10th26.2
24.42ndFree throw rate10th21.5
55.522ndOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
12.611thForced turnover %26th11.0
74.313thDefensive rebound %1st77.3
19.18thOpponent FT rate1st18.0