Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Julian Champagnie F3223823027-115-84-5+15
De'Aaron Fox G309580124-181-80-0-18
Keldon Johnson F2813501005-132-81-1+10
Stephon Castle G2815842055-142-43-4-3
Luke Kornet F-C274730102-50-00-0-3
Victor Wembanyama F-C21305311210-203-67-8+2
Harrison Barnes F202310001-60-30-0+1
Dylan Harper G184230112-70-30-0+6
Jeremy Sochan F142610011-40-30-0+6
Carter Bryant F90000000-20-10-0-11
Kelly Olynyk F90101000-10-10-0-12
Jordan McLaughlin G43011011-11-10-0+2
Team1055026941438-10214-4615-18

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C3621922367-165-72-2+21
Cam Spencer G3021881008-153-82-3+11
Jaylen Wells F288321022-112-72-4-17
Santi Aldama F2410920243-101-63-3-23
Jock Landale C2419920118-153-70-2-4
GG Jackson F222710011-60-30-0+17
Vince Williams Jr. G2215650015-74-61-1+15
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G206331023-80-30-0-17
Christian Koloko C184611312-40-00-0+12
Javon Small G160121020-60-20-0-10
Team1066128792039-9818-4910-15

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense contests every shot (3rd) against a Memphis offense that struggles to shoot (23rd).

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankMEM
120.54thOffensive rating25th113.5
112.23rdDefensive rating23rd119.5
+8.42ndNet rating24th-6.0
99.113thPace5th100.8
55.96thEffective FG %23rd53.3
11.24thTurnover %22nd12.7
26.210thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
21.510thFree throw rate19th19.9
52.23rdOpponent eFG %26th56.2
11.026thForced turnover %8th12.8
77.31stDefensive rebound %29th70.9
18.01stOpponent FT rate14th20.3